R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Roger Cupp
Old Virginia Real Estate
Estimated Value: $119,635 - $231,000
***AUCTION*** List price is SUGGESTED STARTING BID only. Price TBD FRIDAY, August, 25 @ 10:00 AM Eastern.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Roger Cupp
Old Virginia Real Estate License #225110740 Listed on: 07/18/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Mls Non
Non Mls Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Matthew A | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Pond Farm Llc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Light Otis T | $89,900 | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $100,554 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | Sold | $33,750 | +35.0% | $20 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2017 07/18/17 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $15 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $83,600 | $15,600 | $68,000 |
| 2024 | $373 | $63,200 | $13,200 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $373 | $63,200 | $13,200 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $404 | $63,200 | $13,200 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $408 | $63,800 | $13,200 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $540 | $74,000 | $11,200 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $514 | $74,000 | $11,200 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $733 | $105,400 | $15,200 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $733 | $105,400 | $15,200 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $713 | $104,900 | $15,200 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,900 | $15,200 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,900 | $15,200 | $89,700 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Roger Cupp
Old Virginia Real Estate
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mls Non
Non Mls Real Estate
Source: New River Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 329436
APN: 26-A-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.