Estimated Value: $289,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10736 Station Ln, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $334,359, approximately $133 per square foot. 10736 Station Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Allen William J and Allen Lesley J
Bought by
Burklo Gregory L and Burklo Gail S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Smith Builders Inc
Bought by
Allen William J and Brock Lesley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,880
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Skyview Properties Llc
Bought by
Smith Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Barlow Homes Inc
Bought by
Skyview Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burklo Gregory L | $170,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Allen William J | $137,000 | -- | |
| Smith Builders Inc | $26,500 | -- | |
| Skyview Properties Llc | $318,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burklo Gregory L | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen William J | $135,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $213,200 | $35,000 | $178,200 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $213,200 | $35,000 | $178,200 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $178,100 | $35,000 | $143,100 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $178,100 | $35,000 | $143,100 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $178,100 | $35,000 | $143,100 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $178,100 | $35,000 | $143,100 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $170,000 | $28,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $170,000 | $28,000 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $170,000 | $28,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $170,000 | $28,000 | $142,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,500 | $26,500 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map