10739 E 29th St Tulsa, OK 74129
Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,233 - $211,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10739 E 29th St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $180,308, approximately $126 per square foot. 10739 E 29th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $10,166 | $1,525 | $8,641 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $10,167 | $1,664 | $8,503 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $11,167 | $1,813 | $9,354 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $9,842 | $2,235 | $7,607 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $9,525 | $2,163 | $7,362 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $9,525 | $2,163 | $7,362 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $9,380 | $2,130 | $7,250 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $9,077 | $2,061 | $7,016 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $9,784 | $2,222 | $7,562 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $9,784 | $2,222 | $7,562 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $9,784 | $2,222 | $7,562 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $9,784 | $2,222 | $7,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map