10739 E Granite Ridge Rd Palmer, AK 99645
Farm Loop NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,573/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Fireplace
- Attached Carport
- Private Yard
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Fire Pit
About This Home
Tucked away on 1.48 private acres, this spacious 6-beds, 3.5-bath home offers endless possibilities. With 2 full kitchens, it's ideal for a duplex setup, multi-generational living, or extra rental income. Enjoy a large, oversized garage, newer roof, and fresh interior/exterior paint. The beautifully landscaped yard features a cozy firepit area, perfect for entertaining!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 1.48 Acre Lot
- Level Lot
- Private Yard
- Property is zoned UNK - Unknown (re: all MSB)
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,075 Sq Ft Home
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $415,400 | $38,000 | $377,400 |
| 2024 | $4,491 | $397,200 | $38,000 | $359,200 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $382,100 | $38,000 | $344,100 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $347,600 | $38,000 | $309,600 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $305,000 | $38,000 | $267,000 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $287,700 | $38,000 | $249,700 |
| 2019 | $3,732 | $278,100 | $38,000 | $240,100 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $263,800 | $38,000 | $225,800 |
| 2017 | $3,555 | $266,500 | $38,000 | $228,500 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $261,000 | $32,000 | $229,000 |
| 2015 | $3,267 | $255,600 | $32,000 | $223,600 |
| 2014 | $3,267 | $251,000 | $32,000 | $219,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Mckinley Title & Trust Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $185,000 | Unknown |
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-5579
APN: 6689000L002
- 4675 N Mckean Dr
- 5520 N Bonnie Dr
- 6061 Anjanette Dr
- 4060 N Palmer Fishhook Rd
- 3972 N Snowgoose Rd
- 5403 N Sandalwood Ln
- 4015 Hazelwood Cir
- 10553 E Nighthawk Cir
- 5747 N Cunningham Rd
- 10588 E Nighthawk Cir
- 6400 Weltin Way
- 4493 N Ryder Dr
- 9883 E Ariel Dr
- 10740 E Brittney Cir
- L7 B5 Alpine View Dr
- 6221 N Snowflower Ln
- L12 B2 E Fig Cir
- L10 E Fig Cir
- L3 E Fig Cir
- L8 E Fig Cir
- 4431 Ryder Dr
- 10045 E Trennie Loop Unit 1
- 9790 E Trennie Loop Unit 4
- 9635 E Trennie Loop Unit 3
- 9635 E Trennie Loop Unit 4
- 9690 E Trennie Loop Unit 4
- 9660 E Trennie Loop Unit 4
- 7311 E Obsidian Loop
- 753 N Gulkana Ct
- 305 N Valley Way
- 7404 N Paw St Unit 1
- 855 W Fern Ave
- 2330 N Cotswald Cir Unit 5- 2350 N Cotswald Circle
- 6601 E Skyhawk Cir
- 1620 N Winding Brook Loop Unit D
- 8542 Wasilla-Fishhook Rd Unit 3