Estimated Value: $268,408 - $335,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10739 Oriole Ct, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $295,352, approximately $173 per square foot. 10739 Oriole Ct is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Avon Intermediate School West, and Hickory Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Tai Taufiq N
Bought by
Tai Taufiq and Motorwala Maliha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Brenda K
Bought by
Tai Taufiq N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tai Taufiq | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tai Taufiq N | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tai Taufiq N | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $267,300 | $40,700 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $267,100 | $40,700 | $226,400 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $215,900 | $36,300 | $179,600 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $176,700 | $33,600 | $143,100 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $162,000 | $33,600 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $145,400 | $33,600 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $138,900 | $31,700 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $135,100 | $31,700 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $128,100 | $30,200 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $125,200 | $30,200 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $114,000 | $27,400 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map