1074 Alta St Brighton, CO 80603
Silver Peaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,491 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1074 Alta St, Brighton, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $525,373, approximately $206 per square foot. 1074 Alta St is a home with nearby schools including Weld Central Senior High School, Foundations Academy, and Eagle Ridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Nygaard Rachael C and Nygaard David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,830
Outstanding Balance
$314,222
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nygaard Rachael C | $365,450 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nygaard Rachael C | $358,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $30,520 | $7,810 | $22,710 |
| 2024 | $4,565 | $30,520 | $7,810 | $22,710 |
| 2023 | $4,443 | $35,340 | $8,120 | $27,220 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $26,480 | $4,520 | $21,960 |
| 2021 | $3,702 | $27,250 | $4,650 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $24,700 | $3,220 | $21,480 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $24,700 | $3,220 | $21,480 |
| 2018 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map