1074 Broadview Dr Annapolis, MD 21409
Cape Saint Claire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1074 Broadview Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409 and is currently estimated at $493,425, approximately $474 per square foot. 1074 Broadview Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Cape St. Claire Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National
Bought by
Vranas James and Vranas Meaghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,040
Outstanding Balance
$136,863
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$356,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National
Bought by
Vranas James and Vranas Meaghan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,040
Outstanding Balance
$136,863
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$356,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Strobel Warren
Bought by
Chaney Michael L and Chaney Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,200
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Strobel Warren
Bought by
Chaney Michael L and Chaney Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,200
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Strobel Warren P
Bought by
Strobel Warren and Strobel Lisa Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Mayoral John A
Bought by
Strobel Warren P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vranas James | -- | -- | |
| Vranas James | -- | -- | |
| Chaney Michael L | $364,000 | -- | |
| Chaney Michael L | $364,000 | -- | |
| Strobel Warren | -- | -- | |
| Strobel Warren P | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vranas James | $206,040 | |
| Closed | Vranas James | $206,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaney Michael L | $291,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaney Michael L | $291,200 | |
| Closed | Strobel Warren P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $393,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $376,800 | $241,300 | $135,500 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $370,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $364,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $344,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,684 | $330,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,207 | $316,300 | $194,700 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $301,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $285,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map