1074 Downing Cir Wauchula, FL 33873
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1074 Downing Cir, Wauchula, FL 33873. 1074 Downing Cir is a home located in Hardee County with nearby schools including Wauchula Elementary School, Hardee Senior High School, and Hardee Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $93,993 | $10,000 | $83,993 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $71,154 | $3,000 | $68,154 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $74,098 | $6,000 | $68,098 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $70,081 | $6,000 | $64,081 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $40,875 | $6,000 | $34,875 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $43,339 | $6,000 | $37,339 |
| 2019 | $273 | $31,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $257 | $30,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $257 | $30,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $245 | $29,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $256 | $30,693 | $6,000 | $24,693 |
| 2014 | $137 | $31,094 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map