1074 E Dike Rd Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
Estimated Value: $726,598 - $1,678,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1074 E Dike Rd, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440 and is currently estimated at $1,053,533, approximately $462 per square foot. 1074 E Dike Rd is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Fort Mohave Elementary School, Mohave Valley Junior High School, and Camp Mohave Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Paulson Laura
Bought by
Paulson Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Paulson Rodney M
Bought by
Paulson Rodney W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Paulson Laura L
Bought by
Paulson Rodney W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulson Rodney | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Paulson Rodney W | -- | None Available | |
| Paulson Rodney W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,777 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,417 | $90,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,417 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |