1074 Greenway Dr E Mobile, AL 36608
Cody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,031 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1074 Greenway Dr E, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $181,508, approximately $95 per square foot. 1074 Greenway Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $14,190 | $2,000 | $12,190 |
| 2024 | $569 | $13,450 | $2,000 | $11,450 |
| 2023 | $436 | $12,020 | $1,500 | $10,520 |
| 2022 | $406 | $11,500 | $1,500 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $369 | $10,860 | $1,500 | $9,360 |
| 2020 | $369 | $10,860 | $1,500 | $9,360 |
| 2019 | $360 | $10,700 | $1,500 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $360 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $353 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $398 | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map