Estimated Value: $101,887 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1074 River Rd, Leeds, ME 04263 and is currently estimated at $188,472. 1074 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School and Leavitt Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Libby Joe R
Bought by
Libby Joe R and Porter Macinda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Libby Joe R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $81,700 | $65,300 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $81,700 | $65,300 | $16,400 |
| 2023 | $984 | $81,700 | $65,300 | $16,400 |
| 2022 | $912 | $49,300 | $37,200 | $12,100 |
| 2021 | $912 | $49,300 | $37,200 | $12,100 |
| 2020 | $944 | $49,600 | $37,200 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $908 | $49,600 | $37,200 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $883 | $49,600 | $37,200 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $883 | $49,600 | $37,200 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $846 | $49,600 | $37,200 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $811 | $49,600 | $37,200 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | $784 | $49,600 | $37,200 | $12,400 |
| 2013 | $784 | $49,600 | $37,200 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map