1074 S Thelma Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Fassnight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1074 S Thelma Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $137,433, approximately $144 per square foot. 1074 S Thelma Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $17,270 | $4,750 | $12,520 |
| 2024 | $732 | $13,640 | $2,850 | $10,790 |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,640 | $2,850 | $10,790 |
| 2022 | $596 | $10,910 | $2,850 | $8,060 |
| 2021 | $596 | $10,910 | $2,850 | $8,060 |
| 2020 | $584 | $10,220 | $2,850 | $7,370 |
| 2019 | $567 | $10,220 | $2,850 | $7,370 |
| 2018 | $483 | $8,700 | $2,280 | $6,420 |
| 2017 | $478 | $8,760 | $2,280 | $6,480 |
| 2016 | $480 | $8,760 | $2,280 | $6,480 |
| 2015 | $476 | $8,760 | $2,280 | $6,480 |
| 2014 | $464 | $8,490 | $2,280 | $6,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map