1074 Wickerton Rd Landenberg, PA 19350
Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,544 - $490,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1074 Wickerton Rd, Landenberg, PA 19350 and is currently estimated at $410,136, approximately $266 per square foot. 1074 Wickerton Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Penn London Elementary School, Avon Grove Intermediate School, and Fred S Engle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Pierce John W and Pierce Patricia H
Bought by
Pierce Patricia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Patricia W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $117,500 | $31,200 | $86,300 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $117,500 | $31,200 | $86,300 |
| 2023 | $4,835 | $117,500 | $31,200 | $86,300 |
| 2022 | $4,767 | $117,500 | $31,200 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $117,500 | $31,200 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $117,500 | $31,200 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $4,413 | $117,500 | $31,200 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $4,305 | $117,500 | $31,200 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $117,500 | $31,200 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $117,500 | $31,200 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $117,500 | $31,200 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $117,500 | $31,200 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map