Seller's Agent in 2020
Chandra Hall
Platinum Realty, LLC.
(918) 712-2252
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,744 - $206,000
MUST SEE! WON’T LAST – Many, many updates to this home! Brand new roof, new guttering, new flooring throughout, fresh paint inside AND outside, & beautiful newly updated bathrooms! Large master bed w/HUGE walk-in closet, in fact there are walk-in closets in every bdrm! Spacious sunk-in living room w/cozy rounded corner fireplace. Roomy larger than normal lot for the neighborhood at 10,220 SF. Come home and relax, or entertain friends on the spacious covered shady back patio. EZ access hwys, shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Realty, LLC. License #173920 Listed on: 10/01/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trufitt Brian Alan | $142,500 | First American Title | |
| Kellam Terry L | $93,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| -- | -- | Tulsa Abstract & Title Compa | |
| -- | $62,500 | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trufitt Brian Alan | $139,918 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2020 12/29/20 | Sold | $142,500 | +1.9% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $16,130 | $1,944 | $14,186 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $15,630 | $2,062 | $13,568 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $16,145 | $2,118 | $14,027 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $14,675 | $2,121 | $12,554 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $14,675 | $2,121 | $12,554 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $9,625 | $2,053 | $7,572 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $9,625 | $2,053 | $7,572 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $9,625 | $2,053 | $7,572 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $10,625 | $2,266 | $8,359 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $10,625 | $2,266 | $8,359 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $10,625 | $2,266 | $8,359 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $10,625 | $2,266 | $8,359 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chandra Hall
Platinum Realty, LLC.
(918) 712-2252
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Donna Williams
Keller Williams Premier
(918) 978-6200
37 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2036003
APN: 44085-94-18-36560
Ask me questions while you tour the home.