10746 Forestview Rd Countryside, IL 60525
Estimated Value: $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10746 Forestview Rd, Countryside, IL 60525 and is currently estimated at $356,000, approximately $274 per square foot. 10746 Forestview Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pleasantdale Elementary School, Pleasantdale Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Oliszewicz Jaroslaw and Oliszewicz Tamara
Bought by
Collins Kevin and Collins Kersten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Sobbe Ronnie O and Sobbe Gerrie L
Bought by
Oliszewicz Jaroslaw and Oliszewicz Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Kazmer Stephen
Bought by
Sobbe Ronnie O and Sobbe Gerrie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Briones Donald L and Briones Susan B
Bought by
Kazmer Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Kevin | $320,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oliszewicz Jaroslaw | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |