1075 Baker Creek Loop Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $553,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,764
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Baker Creek Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $536,706, approximately $142 per square foot. 1075 Baker Creek Loop is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Ocean Bay Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Ohana Roey and Ohana Leonnie Louna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,776
Outstanding Balance
$402,334
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Forestar Usa Real Estate Grp Inc
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohana Roey | $532,220 | -- | |
| Dr Horton Inc | $4,189,766 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohana Roey | $425,776 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,718 | $4,392 | $17,326 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map