1075 Biddle Rd Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Biddle Rd, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $375,726, approximately $135 per square foot. 1075 Biddle Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2024
Sold by
Keller Stephen R and Keller Sandra M
Bought by
Stephen R Keller And Sandra M Keller Revocabl and Keller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen R Keller And Sandra M Keller Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,656 | $126,870 | $3,990 | $122,880 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $126,870 | $3,990 | $122,880 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $118,650 | $3,390 | $115,260 |
| 2022 | $5,591 | $118,650 | $3,390 | $115,260 |
| 2021 | $5,724 | $118,650 | $3,390 | $115,260 |
| 2020 | $4,688 | $93,920 | $3,390 | $90,530 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $93,920 | $3,390 | $90,530 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $93,920 | $3,390 | $90,530 |
| 2017 | $5,015 | $93,920 | $3,390 | $90,530 |
| 2016 | $4,853 | $93,920 | $3,390 | $90,530 |
| 2015 | $4,843 | $93,920 | $3,390 | $90,530 |
| 2014 | $3,891 | $73,570 | $3,390 | $70,180 |
| 2013 | $3,891 | $73,570 | $3,390 | $70,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map