1075 Bradley Square Sparks, NV 89434
Reed NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Bradley Square, Sparks, NV 89434 and is currently estimated at $310,544, approximately $225 per square foot. 1075 Bradley Square is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Lena Juniper Elementary School, Lou Mendive Middle School, and Edward C Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Lowery Joan L
Bought by
Love Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,522
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Hayes Patrick D and Hayes Chu Young
Bought by
Lowery Joan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,550
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Joseph M | $73,500 | First American Title Reno | |
| Lowery Joan L | $80,000 | Founders Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Love Joseph M | $72,522 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowery Joan L | $79,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $698 | $47,388 | $26,110 | $21,278 |
| 2024 | $909 | $47,570 | $24,325 | $23,245 |
| 2023 | $883 | $46,065 | $24,920 | $21,145 |
| 2022 | $858 | $36,623 | $18,165 | $18,458 |
| 2021 | $833 | $33,191 | $14,245 | $18,946 |
| 2020 | $807 | $33,603 | $14,245 | $19,358 |
| 2019 | $783 | $32,551 | $13,335 | $19,216 |
| 2018 | $761 | $28,509 | $9,450 | $19,059 |
| 2017 | $739 | $27,569 | $8,330 | $19,239 |
| 2016 | $720 | $27,192 | $7,280 | $19,912 |
| 2015 | $719 | $25,193 | $5,390 | $19,803 |
| 2014 | $698 | $23,907 | $3,500 | $20,407 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,337 | $3,325 | $19,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map