1075 Braley Rd New Bedford, MA 02745
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Braley Rd, New Bedford, MA 02745 and is currently estimated at $530,446, approximately $296 per square foot. 1075 Braley Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Casimir Pulaski Elementary School, Normandin Middle School, and New Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Strupczewski Carol A
Bought by
Bourgeois Timothy and Strupczewski Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourgeois Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Bourgeois Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bourgeois Timothy | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,814 | $514,100 | $165,400 | $348,700 |
| 2024 | $5,825 | $485,400 | $155,100 | $330,300 |
| 2023 | $6,073 | $425,000 | $131,800 | $293,200 |
| 2022 | $5,709 | $367,400 | $131,800 | $235,600 |
| 2021 | $5,558 | $356,500 | $129,200 | $227,300 |
| 2020 | $5,425 | $335,700 | $129,200 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $5,317 | $322,800 | $129,200 | $193,600 |
| 2018 | $5,017 | $301,700 | $129,200 | $172,500 |
| 2017 | $4,715 | $282,500 | $126,700 | $155,800 |
| 2016 | $4,416 | $267,800 | $116,300 | $151,500 |
| 2015 | $4,080 | $259,400 | $113,700 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $3,928 | $259,100 | $116,300 | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map