$410,000
SOLD MAY 6, 2026

1075 Condor Place Winter Springs, FL 32708

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,749 Sq Ft
9,528 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$234 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

17 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Tennis Courts
  • Rainbow Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Charming three bedroom, two full bathroom, two car garage home with large fully fenced backyard in the lovely community of Sunrise in Winter Springs. This home has been loved and it shows with well-maintained neutral interior throughout. The large living room offers a beautiful wood burning fireplace with mantle and flooring has been upgraded to tile or laminate throughout. The kitchen features plenty of space for cooking and overlooks the large family room making this home perfect for entertaining. The spacious master bedroom features a vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet and dual vanities in attached full bathroom. Upgrades to this home include hurricane rated dual pane windows and doors (2020), refrigerator (2021), dishwasher (2020), PEX re-pipe (2012), master bath shower doors (2022), HVAC compressor (2025) and new paint (2022). Sunrise community amenities include basketball courts, tennis courts, park and playground. View today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Courtney Davis

ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-673-1400 License #3415588 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Lindy Hoagland

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3636909

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,267

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 9,528 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,749 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,267

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

9,528 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1749
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Building Area Total: 2281
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9528
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 211.91
  • Escrow City: Longwood
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Wekiva Springs Rd, Ste 500
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 234.42
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-673-1400
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 162.49

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12117C0170F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Playground
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 336
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association URL: https://www.sentrymgt.com/

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 336.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 28.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 28.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rainbow Elementary
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Indian Trails Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-30-5JS-0000-0910
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA bylaws for Lease Restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3267.04
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 36-75
  • Tax Lot: 91

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: See HOA bylaws for Approval Process.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2022
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$356,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,400
-3.62%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.38%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,302
Interest Rate
6.15%
Estimated Equity
$315,125

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Knowlton Lynn and Knowlton Melvin
Bought by
Knowlton Melvin

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 4, 2012
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
List Price
$121,800
Sold Price
$122,000
Premium/Discount to List
$200
0.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Dixon Kyle O and Dixon Anna Marie
Bought by
Citibank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Dixon Kyle and Dixon Anna Marie
Bought by
Dixon Kyle and Dixon Anna Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2007
Bought by
Knowlton Melvin and Knowlton Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Gregory A Roul Coc I
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Bought by
Knowlton Melvin and Knowlton Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Dixon Kyle and Bardier Donavan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Bought by
Knowlton Melvin and Knowlton Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Desouza Mark A and Desouza Beverly A
Bought by
Sproul Gregory A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,280
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $356,500 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $122,000 --
Trustee Deed $101,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed $100 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Special Warranty Deed $100 --
Deed -- Lawyers Advantage Title Grou
Special Warranty Deed $125,000 --
Warranty Deed $95,000 --
Warranty Deed $78,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $100,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $212,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $92,280 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold $410,000 -1.2% $234 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $414,900 +16.4% $237 / Sq Ft
01/19/2023 01/19/23 Sold $356,500 -3.6% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/18/2022 12/18/22 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2022 12/08/22 For Sale $369,900 +203.2% $211 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $122,000 -- --
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Sold $122,000 +0.2% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2012 10/26/12 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2012 07/04/12 For Sale $121,800 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,504 $287,166 -- --
2024 $3,267 $279,073 -- --
2023 $3,640 $286,927 $0 $0
2022 $3,094 $286,927 -- --
2021 $3,094 $224,316 $59,000 $165,316
2020 $3,198 $209,537 $0 $0
2019 $3,087 $201,732 $0 $0
2018 $2,876 $186,166 $0 $0
2017 $2,633 $162,054 $0 $0
2016 $2,502 $153,054 $0 $0
2015 $2,187 $143,854 $0 $0
2014 $1,961 $126,282 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6391519

Stellar MLS

APN: 13-21-30-5JS-0000-0910

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.