1075 Devine Dr Strasburg, VA 22657
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,962
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Devine Dr, Strasburg, VA 22657 and is currently estimated at $475,797, approximately $160 per square foot. 1075 Devine Dr is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Signal Knob Middle School, and Strasburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Cornell Kay and Cornell Paul R
Bought by
Wieber Kay Cornell and Wieber Jennifer K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wieber Kay Cornell | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $385,600 | $58,000 | $327,600 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $385,600 | $58,000 | $327,600 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $385,600 | $58,000 | $327,600 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $385,600 | $58,000 | $327,600 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $267,100 | $56,000 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $267,100 | $56,000 | $211,100 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $267,100 | $56,000 | $211,100 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $267,100 | $56,000 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $267,100 | $56,000 | $211,100 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $267,100 | $56,000 | $211,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $271,200 | $56,000 | $215,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,200 | $56,000 | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map