1075 E Lucas Dr Beaumont, TX 77703
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,801
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 E Lucas Dr, Beaumont, TX 77703 and is currently estimated at $117,747, approximately $42 per square foot. 1075 E Lucas Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Martin Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Beaumont United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Storbeck Timothy J
Bought by
Nesthill Ralph Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesthill Ralph Kenneth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $96,505 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $118,168 | $13,154 | $105,014 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $99,416 | $13,154 | $86,262 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $72,505 | $12,497 | $60,008 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $68,755 | $12,497 | $56,258 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $55,211 | $12,497 | $42,714 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $55,210 | $12,500 | $42,710 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $55,210 | $12,500 | $42,710 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $55,210 | $12,500 | $42,710 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $54,470 | $11,760 | $42,710 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $54,470 | $11,760 | $42,710 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $54,470 | $11,760 | $42,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map