1075 Nick Watts Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $320,554 - $779,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,510
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Nick Watts Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $494,639, approximately $140 per square foot. 1075 Nick Watts Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Hazel Loretta P
Bought by
Hazel Loretta P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazel Loretta P | -- | -- | |
| Hazel Loretta P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $154,300 | $7,900 | $146,400 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $154,300 | $7,900 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $463 | $154,300 | $7,900 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $997 | $154,300 | $7,900 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $45 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map