Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Payne
Corcoran Icon Properties
(707) 235-1124
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $82,061
Build Your Dream Home with Breathtaking Views! Seize this rare opportunity to own a generously sized lot in the sought-after Berryessa Highlands. With water, sewer, and power already connected, your dream build is one step closer to reality. Enjoy stunning, sweeping views of Lake Berryessa and the surrounding mountains from this spacious lot. The terrain offers a perfect blend of a flat build site with a gentle downslope, creating an ideal setting for a custom home with panoramic vistas. Nestled in a peaceful lakeside community, this property provides the perfect escape while keeping outdoor adventure closeboating, fishing, hiking, and more are just minutes away. Imagine enjoying breathtaking sunsets over the lake every day. Don't miss this chance to make your dream home a reality!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Corcoran Icon Properties License #01302244 Listed on: 03/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Dominic | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcgill Phillip A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgill Phillip A | $43,500 | Fntg Lenders Direct | |
| Mcgill Tamra | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dimercurio Patricia | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Mcgill Tamara J | $140,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $207,104 | Accommodation | |
| Aguilar Pauline | -- | Southland Title | |
| Aguilar Jesse G | $370,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Macapinlac Peter | -- | -- | |
| Macapinlac Peter | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Macapinlac Pete L | $185,000 | -- | |
| Va | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $131,754 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Odonnell Daniel J | $150,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgill Phillip A | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgill Tamra | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Pauline | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Jesse G | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macapinlac Peter | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Macapinlac Pete L | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odonnell Daniel J | $155,015 | |
| Closed | Aguilar Jesse G | $74,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $85,000 | -14.1% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $5 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $51,240 | $51,240 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $50,236 | $50,236 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $49,251 | $49,251 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $48,286 | $48,286 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $47,340 | $47,340 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $163,998 | $46,855 | $117,143 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $160,784 | $45,937 | $114,847 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $157,633 | $45,037 | $112,596 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $154,543 | $44,154 | $110,389 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $151,514 | $43,289 | $108,225 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $149,239 | $42,639 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $146,316 | $41,804 | $104,512 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Payne
Corcoran Icon Properties
(707) 235-1124
176 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Samuel Lopez
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 825-2010
2 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325021501
APN: 019-362-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.