1075 River Ave Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $503,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 River Ave, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $447,310, approximately $410 per square foot. 1075 River Ave is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District and Flemington Montessori School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Frederick Ferrari
Bought by
Stangle Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,652
Outstanding Balance
$311,313
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2016
Sold by
Rycyk Pauline J
Bought by
Us Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stangle Thomas E | $340,000 | Majestic Title | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stangle Thomas E | $328,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,609 | $290,300 | $157,500 | $132,800 |
| 2024 | $7,545 | $290,300 | $157,500 | $132,800 |
| 2023 | $7,545 | $290,300 | $157,500 | $132,800 |
| 2022 | $7,350 | $290,300 | $157,500 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $7,104 | $290,300 | $157,500 | $132,800 |
| 2020 | $6,027 | $198,200 | $126,800 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $5,912 | $198,200 | $126,800 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $5,819 | $198,200 | $126,800 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $5,684 | $198,200 | $126,800 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $5,550 | $198,200 | $126,800 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $5,460 | $198,200 | $126,800 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $5,393 | $198,200 | $126,800 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map