1075 Roth Ave Saint Louis, MO 63130
Estimated Value: $178,760 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Roth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130 and is currently estimated at $218,190, approximately $134 per square foot. 1075 Roth Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $28,300 | $5,780 | $22,520 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $22,700 | $9,610 | $13,090 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $22,700 | $9,610 | $13,090 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $19,000 | $5,000 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $30,290 | $5,000 | $25,290 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $17,270 | $5,740 | $11,530 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $17,270 | $5,740 | $11,530 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $17,270 | $4,980 | $12,290 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $17,270 | $4,980 | $12,290 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $21,040 | $3,460 | $17,580 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $21,040 | $3,460 | $17,580 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $21,030 | $3,590 | $17,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map