1075 Space Park Way Mountain View, CA 94043
Estimated payment $1,071/month
About This Home
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- Land Lease of $2,258
Home Design
- 1,344 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311,627 | $24,733,089 | $17,291,839 | $7,441,250 |
| 2024 | $311,627 | $24,248,128 | $16,952,784 | $7,295,344 |
| 2023 | $311,627 | $23,772,676 | $16,620,377 | $7,152,299 |
| 2022 | $306,668 | $23,306,546 | $16,294,488 | $7,012,058 |
| 2021 | $299,118 | $22,849,556 | $15,974,989 | $6,874,567 |
| 2020 | $297,183 | $22,615,263 | $15,811,186 | $6,804,077 |
| 2019 | $284,776 | $22,171,827 | $15,501,163 | $6,670,664 |
| 2018 | $287,730 | $21,737,086 | $15,197,219 | $6,539,867 |
| 2017 | $275,194 | $21,310,870 | $14,899,235 | $6,411,635 |
| 2016 | $269,950 | $20,893,011 | $14,607,094 | $6,285,917 |
| 2015 | $263,393 | $20,579,179 | $14,387,682 | $6,191,497 |
| 2014 | $260,873 | $20,176,063 | $14,105,848 | $6,070,215 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $169,000 | -48.8% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $330,000 | +1.5% | $211 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11688853
- 601 Cinnamon Cir
- 774 San Lucas Ave
- 1301 W Middlefield Rd
- 1309 W Middlefield Rd
- 806 Emily Dr
- 905 W Middlefield Rd Unit 917
- 905 W Middlefield Rd Unit 982
- 905 W Middlefield Rd Unit 971
- 1 Comstock Queen Ct
- 1918 Newbury Dr
- 663 Alamo Ct
- 541 Walker Dr
- 1775 San Ramon Ave
- 1918 Stella St
- 902 San Marcos Cir
- 1914 Newman Place
- 38 Devonshire Ave Unit 6
- 270 Ariana Place
- 500 W Middlefield Rd Unit 41
- 500 W Middlefield Rd Unit 122
- 1265 Pear Ave
- 621 Cinnamon Cir
- 750 N Shoreline Blvd
- 777 W Middlefield Rd
- 523 Walker Dr
- 777 W Middlefield Rd Unit SI ID1280515P
- 777 W Middlefield Rd Unit SI ID1280512P
- 777 W Middlefield Rd Unit SI ID1506170P
- 777 W Middlefield Rd Unit SI ID1273381P
- 500 W Middlefield Rd Unit 121
- 500 W Middlefield Rd Unit 34
- 1285 Montecito Ave
- 600 N Whisman Rd
- 600 N Whisman Rd Unit SI FL1-ID462
- 701 N Rengstorff Ave Unit 20
- 555 W Middlefield Rd Unit SI FL2-ID10971A
- 555 W Middlefield Rd Unit SI FL3-ID3157A
- 555 W Middlefield Rd Unit SI FL2-ID6221A
- 555 W Middlefield Rd Unit SI FL1-ID5540A
- 555 W Middlefield Rd Unit SI FL1-ID11103A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.