1075 Wagner Rd Bristol, VA 24201
Studio
--
Bath
9,022
Sq Ft
4.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Wagner Rd, Bristol, VA 24201. 1075 Wagner Rd is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Morrison School, and Tri-Cities Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Church Of God
Bought by
Anderson Church Of God
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
The Church Of God In Virginia A Virginia
Bought by
Anderson Church Of God
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Church Extension Of The Church Of God In
Bought by
Church Of God Ministries Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Church Of God | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Church Of God | -- | None Available | |
| The Church Of God In Virginia A Virginia | -- | None Available | |
| Church Of God Ministries Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $795,400 | $65,200 | $730,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $813,500 | $65,200 | $748,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $813,500 | $65,200 | $748,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $813,500 | $65,200 | $748,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $813,500 | $65,200 | $748,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $813,500 | $65,200 | $748,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $813,500 | $65,200 | $748,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map