10750 Weston Dr Carmel, IN 46032
West Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10750 Weston Dr, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $492,232, approximately $236 per square foot. 10750 Weston Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Towne Meadow Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Kitchen Mark Alan and Kitchen Paula K
Bought by
Macgregor Luke Michael and Macgregor Anna Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,261
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Kitchen Mark Alan and Kitchen Paula K
Bought by
Macgregor Luke Michael and Macgregor Anna Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,261
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macgregor Luke Michael | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Macgregor Luke Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macgregor Luke Michael | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Macgregor Luke Michael | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,417 | $441,200 | $132,400 | $308,800 |
| 2024 | $3,834 | $401,800 | $132,400 | $269,400 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $365,000 | $83,400 | $281,600 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $318,100 | $83,400 | $234,700 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $286,000 | $83,400 | $202,600 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $260,800 | $83,400 | $177,400 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $249,200 | $83,400 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $244,700 | $58,900 | $185,800 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $241,800 | $58,900 | $182,900 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $239,600 | $58,900 | $180,700 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $222,200 | $59,600 | $162,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map