10751 Duffy Rd Lexington, OK 73051
Willow View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $271,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10751 Duffy Rd, Lexington, OK 73051 and is currently estimated at $230,307, approximately $119 per square foot. 10751 Duffy Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Cravens Barbara Joann
Bought by
Smith Dianne Jo and Smith Marvin Gene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Leonard Ralph Wayne
Bought by
Cravens Barbara Joann and Cravens Everett
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dianne Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Cravens Barbara Joann | -- | Oklahoma Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $12,934 | $2,382 | $10,552 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $11,731 | $2,528 | $9,203 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $10,063 | $1,858 | $8,205 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $9,583 | $1,849 | $7,734 |
| 2020 | $992 | $9,127 | $1,751 | $7,376 |
| 2019 | $967 | $8,692 | $1,673 | $7,019 |
| 2018 | $922 | $8,279 | $957 | $7,322 |
| 2017 | $919 | $8,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $929 | $8,279 | $957 | $7,322 |
| 2015 | $915 | $8,279 | $957 | $7,322 |
| 2014 | $928 | $8,279 | $957 | $7,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map