NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $908,000 - $1,182,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,405 Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10751 S Ocean Dr, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 and is currently estimated at $1,047,494, approximately $745 per square foot. 10751 S Ocean Dr is a home located in St. Lucie County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Mariposa Elementary School, and Floresta Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Brouillard Mark R
Bought by
Brouillard Mark R and Brouillard Lesa M
Current Estimated Value
$1,047,494

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Brouillard Anne Janice
Bought by
Brouillard Anne Janice L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Brouillard Mark Raymond
Bought by
Brouillard Mark R

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Wakefield Fancher B and Wakefield Catherine E
Bought by
Brouillard Raymond Robert and Brouillard Anne Janice

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brouillard Mark R $376,000 Merit Title Inc
Brouillard Anne Janice L -- Attorney
Brouillard Mark R -- Attorney
Brouillard Mark R -- Attorney
Brouillard Raymond Robert $525,000 Title Guaranty & Trust Compa
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,036 $796,235 $462,386 $333,849
2024 $14,532 $1,014,900 $628,100 $386,800
2023 $14,532 $883,200 $495,500 $387,700
2022 $12,751 $714,600 $350,000 $364,600
2021 $11,443 $552,600 $255,000 $297,600
2020 $10,253 $494,400 $210,000 $284,400
2019 $10,009 $481,600 $200,000 $281,600
2018 $9,471 $473,300 $200,000 $273,300
2017 $9,750 $481,100 $200,000 $281,100
2016 $9,427 $457,500 $190,000 $267,500
2015 $9,746 $462,300 $190,000 $272,300
2014 $9,578 $462,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.