10755 E 34th Place Yuma, AZ 85365
Fortuna Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10755 E 34th Place, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $255,540, approximately $197 per square foot. 10755 E 34th Place is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Mary A. Otondo Elementary School, Castle Dome Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Szabo Jean V
Bought by
Kisling Morris and Kisling Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Myers Linda L
Bought by
Szabo Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Myers Linda L
Bought by
Linda L Myers Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,812
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
New Sun Financial Corp
Bought by
Myers Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,812
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kisling Morris | $110,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Szabo Jean | $220,000 | First American Title | |
| Linda L Myers Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Myers Linda L | $116,645 | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myers Linda L | $110,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,429 | $15,159 | $3,090 | $12,069 |
| 2025 | $1,386 | $14,437 | $2,861 | $11,576 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $13,750 | $2,823 | $10,927 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $13,096 | $2,893 | $10,203 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $12,471 | $3,002 | $9,469 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $11,878 | $2,804 | $9,074 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $11,312 | $2,697 | $8,615 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $10,773 | $2,500 | $8,273 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $10,432 | $2,500 | $7,932 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $10,432 | $2,500 | $7,932 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $9,770 | $2,875 | $6,895 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $9,431 | $2,653 | $6,778 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $8,982 | $3,203 | $5,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map