Seller's Agent in 2021
Sherry Cole
Keller Williams Lafayette
(765) 426-9442
600 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $323,465
Country-living 4-bedroom home on almost 5 acres of land with mature trees and only 20 minutes to Purdue University. Living room with a brick wood-burning stove. Master bedroom on the main level with 3 additional bedrooms on the upper level. Recent updates include a new AC/Furnace (2019), a water heater, and the septic pumped in November 2020. Quick access to Hwy 231. USDA Eligible!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lansdown Bobby | $183,800 | -- | |
| Riley David C | $165,000 | -- | |
| Laura Peacock | $120,000 | Poelstra Title Co. |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lansdown Bobby | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2021 02/23/21 | Sold | $183,800 | -3.2% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2021 01/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2020 12/29/20 | For Sale | $189,900 | +15.1% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | Sold | $165,000 | -7.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2019 07/16/19 | Price Changed | $177,500 | -4.1% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $224,000 | $42,200 | $181,800 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $178,500 | $42,200 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $179,900 | $42,200 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $180,600 | $42,200 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $163,700 | $37,300 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $586 | $152,200 | $37,300 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $688 | $141,500 | $37,300 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $697 | $135,800 | $37,300 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $616 | $132,400 | $33,200 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $574 | $129,100 | $33,200 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $435 | $107,900 | $33,200 | $74,700 |
| 2013 | $499 | $112,000 | $33,200 | $78,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sherry Cole
Keller Williams Lafayette
(765) 426-9442
600 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Aimee Ness
Aimee Ness Realty Group
(765) 418-3969
122 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
James Cackley
Cackley Real Estate
(765) 426-7306
268 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202050002
APN: 86-01-29-400-040.001-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.