NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10758 E Lobo Ave Unit 6 Mesa, AZ 85209

Estimated Value: $664,000 - $678,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,435 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2025

Last sale price $675,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,959 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Augusta Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Loft
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome to this stunning, move-in ready gem tucked away in the highly coveted Villages of Eastridge! From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by a beautifully crafted floor plan that perfectly balances style, function and efficiency. The windows are custom tinted for maxiElegant formal living and dining rooms set the stage for unforgettable gatherings, while a spacious main-floor bedroom and full bath offer the perfect retreat for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs, an expansive loft awaits—ideal as a game room, media center, or cozy secondary living area, designed to suit your lifestyle. Throughout the home, upscale touches abound, including rich wood-look laminate and designer tile flooring that bring warmth, character, and timeless sophistication to every room. Step outside into your private backyard oasis, where every day feels like a vacation. Enjoy the sparkling pool and soothing spaperfect for relaxing after a long day or entertaining guests under the sun or stars. The built-in BBQ and spacious patio area make outdoor dining a breeze, creating the ultimate setting for summer cookouts, celebrations, or quiet evenings at home. With beautifully designed landscaping and plenty of room to unwind, this backyard is a true extension of the home's charm and livability.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keily Ringo Kasotakis

Arizona Best Real Estate License #SA659379000 Listed on: 05/09/2025

Arizona Best Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Emilee Koceja

Close Pros Real Estate and Management License #SA707193000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,351

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,255 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $109 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,435 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 59
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312-13-123

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Villages At Eastridg Association, Phone Number (480) 813-6788
  • Built by US HOME CORP
  • Villages Of Eastridge Unit 6 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,351

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,255 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$109 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Guadalupe and Signal Butte
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 109.33
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGES OF EASTRIDGE UNIT 6
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 196.5
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 3435.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Tinted Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 328.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Villages at Eastridg
  • Phone: 480-813-6788
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 328.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 328.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 225.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Augusta Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7255.0
  • Parcel #: 312-13-123

Building Info

  • Builder Name: US HOME CORP

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2351.0
  • Tax Book Number: 312.0
  • Tax Lot: 59
  • Tax Map Number: 13.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Waller Anna and Waller Benjamin T
Bought by
Rasmussen Corbin and Rasmussen Allison
Current Estimated Value
$673,750

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2020
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.12%
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Whatcott Sam F and Whatcott Carolyn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$282,800
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rasmussen Corbin $675,000 Fidelity National Title
Waller Anna $420,000 Millennium Title Agency
Whatcott Sam F $297,729 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rasmussen Corbin $525,000
Previous Owner Waller Anna $390,000
Previous Owner Whatcott Sam F $282,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Sold $675,000 -1.5% $197 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 For Sale $685,000 +63.1% $199 / Sq Ft
04/27/2020 04/27/20 Sold $420,000 -1.2% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2020 03/18/20 For Sale $425,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,445 $33,018 -- --
2024 $2,373 $31,446 -- --
2023 $2,373 $45,900 $9,180 $36,720
2022 $2,315 $34,950 $6,990 $27,960
2021 $2,508 $33,270 $6,650 $26,620
2020 $2,464 $31,330 $6,260 $25,070
2019 $2,284 $29,560 $5,910 $23,650
2018 $2,174 $28,060 $5,610 $22,450
2017 $2,106 $27,420 $5,480 $21,940
2016 $2,173 $27,010 $5,400 $21,610
2015 $2,002 $27,310 $5,460 $21,850

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6864018

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 312-13-123

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.