NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1076 Cornwell Ave Baldwin, NY 11510

Estimated Value: $493,000 - $575,662

2 Beds
1 Bath
846 Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2019

Last sale price $2,500 $3 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21,273% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,616 / mo

192 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

Spacious Well Maintained Cozy/Charming Ranch, On A Beautiful Tree Line Block In Baldwin With Large Back Patio Overlooking A Beautiful Fenced In Backyard. Its Also Features A Detach Garage And Driveway To Fit Three Cars., Additional information: Appearance:Very Good

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Norma Whyte

Coldwell Banker American Homes License #10401206768 Listed on: 09/07/2018

Coldwell Banker American Homes

Co-Listed By

Charmaine Spence

Coldwell Banker American Homes License #10301218141

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicholas Miller

Comfort Homes 6 Inc License #10401295005

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,120 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x76

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: Dishwasher
  • Legal Lot and Block 1172 / 373
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2089-54-373-00-1172-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,120 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Exclusions: Dishwasher
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYBRMN06
  • Co List Office Phone: 718-206-1340
  • CurrentPrice: 310200.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.95494
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Master Downstairs
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40X76
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3120
  • Parcel Number: 2089-54-373-00-1172-0
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: Yes

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9118.58
  • Tax Block: 373
  • Tax Lot: 1172

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Miller Nicholas A and Miller Keturah I
Bought by
Ou Yin and Che Jiepeng
Current Estimated Value
$534,331

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,998
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,333

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2018
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Nicholas Miller
Comfort Homes 6 Inc
List Price
$335,100
Sold Price
$2,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$332,600
-99.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
115.43%
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ou Yin $430,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Ou Yin $430,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Ou Yin $430,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Ou Yin $430,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Miller Nicholas A $330,000 Old Republic Title
Miller Nicholas A $330,000 Old Republic Title
Miller Nicholas A $330,000 Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ou Yin $250,000
Closed Ou Yin $250,000
Previous Owner Miller Nicholas A $324,022
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Off Market $310,200 -- --
05/14/2019 05/14/19 Sold $2,500 -99.2% $3 / Sq Ft
03/18/2019 03/18/19 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2018 11/20/18 Price Changed $320,000 -1.5% $378 / Sq Ft
10/02/2018 10/02/18 Price Changed $325,000 -3.0% $384 / Sq Ft
09/07/2018 09/07/18 For Sale $335,100 -- $396 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,190 $301 $180 $121
2024 $2,384 $294 $180 $114
2023 $9,344 $294 $180 $114
2022 $9,344 $278 $180 $98
2021 $12,649 $258 $107 $151
2020 $9,616 $518 $449 $69
2019 $2,684 $518 $449 $69
2018 $5,356 $518 $0 $0
2017 $4,737 $518 $449 $69
2016 $7,233 $518 $449 $69
2015 $2,369 $518 $449 $69
2014 $2,369 $518 $449 $69
2013 $2,219 $518 $449 $69

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3063220

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2089-54-373-00-1172-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.