$284,900
PENDING

1076 Deborah Dr Arnold, MO 63010

Estimated payment $1,625/month

Total Views 862
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,840 Sq Ft
$155 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offering the perfect blend of modern updates and functional living space! This move-in ready property features a stunning kitchen with updated cabinetry, countertops, lighting, flooring and a new Center Island, 2-fully renovated full baths, fresh paint throughout, and stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main level. The finished walk-out lower level adds valuable living space with brand new carpet and an expanded, fully updated full bath—ideal for a family room, guest suite, or home office. Step outside to enjoy the large composite (Timbertech) deck, perfect for entertaining, overlooking a private rear yard complete with a storage shed. Major exterior improvements include a newer roof (just 1 year old), updated front siding, and a convenient side driveway addition for extra parking. With thoughtful upgrades inside and out, plus a flexible floor plan and outdoor living space, this home checks all the boxes! It won't last long!

Listing Agent

Kevin Curbow

Worth Clark Realty License #2004036139 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Worth Clark Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,260

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 9,618 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Oversized Parking
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-8.0-28.0-2-002-051

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,260

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

9,618 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Directions: Google Maps.
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Some Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2208
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MISWCLK01
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-222-0065
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-222-0065
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Southern Aire 09
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Bathroom, Finished, Partially Finished, Full, Sleeping Area, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Plank
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Code Compliance Required
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Oversized, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 9

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fox Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Fox C-6
  • High School: Fox Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fox Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9618.05
  • Parcel Number: 01-8.0-28.0-2-002-051

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1260

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,224 $18,600 $2,700 $15,900
2024 $1,224 $17,500 $2,700 $14,800
2023 $1,224 $17,500 $2,700 $14,800
2022 $1,247 $17,500 $2,700 $14,800
2021 $1,248 $17,500 $2,700 $14,800
2020 $1,180 $15,700 $2,300 $13,400
2019 $1,184 $15,700 $2,300 $13,400
2018 $1,176 $15,700 $2,300 $13,400
2017 $1,194 $15,700 $2,300 $13,400
2016 $1,000 $14,100 $2,300 $11,800
2015 $1,003 $14,100 $2,300 $11,800
2013 -- $13,800 $2,300 $11,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $284,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26025470

MARIS MLS

APN: 01-8.0-28.0-2-002-051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.