1076 E 22nd Ave Unit A Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $176,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1076 E 22nd Ave Unit A, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $140,577, approximately $140 per square foot. 1076 E 22nd Ave Unit A is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, North Columbus Preparatory Academy, and AchievePoint Career Academy - Columbus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woltz James Tyler | $140,000 | Landsel Title Agency Inc | |
| Cement Homes Llc | $30,000 | Landsel Title Agency Inc | |
| Napier Gregory | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Foreman Florence | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woltz James Tyler | $135,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cement Homes Llc | $59,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Napier Gregory | $60,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $37,700 | $4,550 | $33,150 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $37,700 | $4,550 | $33,150 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $37,700 | $4,550 | $33,150 |
| 2022 | $937 | $14,210 | $2,170 | $12,040 |
| 2021 | $796 | $14,210 | $2,170 | $12,040 |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $14,210 | $2,170 | $12,040 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $11,830 | $1,820 | $10,010 |
| 2018 | $733 | $11,830 | $1,820 | $10,010 |
| 2017 | $766 | $11,830 | $1,820 | $10,010 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $9,910 | $1,860 | $8,050 |
| 2015 | $613 | $9,910 | $1,860 | $8,050 |
| 2014 | $614 | $9,910 | $1,860 | $8,050 |
| 2013 | $784 | $10,990 | $2,065 | $8,925 |
Map
- 1107 E 22nd Ave
- 1900-1904 Hamilton Ave
- 1033 E 22nd Ave
- 1129 E 23rd Ave Unit 1129 - 1131
- 1010 E 21st Ave
- 1175 E 23rd Ave
- 1078 E 19th Ave
- 1029 E 19th Ave
- 1251 E 23rd Ave
- 926 E 19th Ave
- 1167 Duxberry Ave
- 1266 E 22nd Ave
- 1258 E 21st Ave
- 927 E 18th Ave
- 1157-1159 E 18th Ave
- 2173 Lexington Ave
- 269 E 18th Ave
- 1301 E 26th Ave
- 1129 E 17th Ave
- 1070 E 16th Ave
- 1076 E 22nd Ave
- 1062 E 22nd Ave
- 1056 E 22nd Ave
- 1098 E 22nd Ave
- 1098 E 22nd Ave Unit 1098
- 1096 E 22nd Ave Unit 1096
- 1096 E 22nd Ave Unit 1098
- 1096 E 22nd Ave
- 1093 E 23rd Ave
- 1102 E 22nd Ave Unit 104
- 1102 E 22nd Ave
- 1050 E 22nd Ave
- 1059 E 22nd Ave
- 1964 Hamilton Ave
- 1085 E 22nd Ave
- 1099 E 23rd Ave
- 1099 E 23rd Ave Unit 101
- 1053 E 22nd Ave
- 1097 E 22nd Ave
- 1042 E 22nd Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.