1076 E 350 S Princeton, IN 47670
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $244,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1076 E 350 S, Princeton, IN 47670 and is currently estimated at $222,201, approximately $144 per square foot. 1076 E 350 S is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Princeton Community Intermediate School, Princeton Community Primary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $166,700 | $23,000 | $143,700 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $136,000 | $12,400 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $132,300 | $12,400 | $119,900 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $129,900 | $12,400 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $125,700 | $12,400 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $120,400 | $12,400 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $120,400 | $12,400 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $119,500 | $12,400 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $115,300 | $12,400 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $116,600 | $12,400 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $982 | $109,800 | $13,100 | $96,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,600 | $13,100 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map