1076 High St Dedham, MA 02026
Dexter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,665 - $1,278,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1076 High St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $1,161,416, approximately $415 per square foot. 1076 High St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Hunter Michael and Leca Paula D
Bought by
M J Hunter & P D Leca Irt and Hunter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Grant Christopher
Bought by
Hunter Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M J Hunter & P D Leca Irt | -- | -- | |
| Hunter Michael | $570,000 | -- | |
| Hunter Michael J | $570,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Michael | $535,534 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Michael | $531,606 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Michael | $531,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,291 | $894,700 | $441,900 | $452,800 |
| 2024 | $10,625 | $850,000 | $384,500 | $465,500 |
| 2023 | $10,667 | $830,800 | $366,000 | $464,800 |
| 2022 | $9,661 | $723,700 | $326,900 | $396,800 |
| 2021 | $9,659 | $706,600 | $353,200 | $353,400 |
| 2020 | $9,700 | $707,000 | $358,900 | $348,100 |
| 2019 | $9,572 | $676,500 | $336,200 | $340,300 |
| 2018 | $9,716 | $667,800 | $337,100 | $330,700 |
| 2017 | $9,975 | $675,800 | $306,600 | $369,200 |
| 2016 | $9,043 | $583,800 | $257,700 | $326,100 |
| 2015 | $9,382 | $591,200 | $286,000 | $305,200 |
| 2014 | $9,368 | $582,600 | $286,000 | $296,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map