1076 Johnson Rd Senoia, GA 30276
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $723,831
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1076 Johnson Rd, Senoia, GA 30276 and is currently estimated at $506,610, approximately $477 per square foot. 1076 Johnson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Poplar Road Elementary School, East Coweta Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Hill Mattie E
Bought by
Mckinney Hamilton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Hill Mattie Lee
Bought by
Hill Mattie Evelyn and Newell Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Hamilton | -- | -- | |
| Hill Mattie Evelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,294 | $181,737 | $151,141 | $30,596 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $163,856 | $131,932 | $31,925 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $127,727 | $98,226 | $29,501 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $120,181 | $93,574 | $26,607 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $104,842 | $81,186 | $23,656 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $104,842 | $81,186 | $23,656 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $67,551 | $55,144 | $12,406 |
| 2018 | $622 | $67,551 | $55,144 | $12,406 |
| 2017 | $570 | $62,723 | $55,144 | $7,579 |
| 2016 | $551 | $62,723 | $55,144 | $7,578 |
| 2015 | $575 | $62,722 | $55,144 | $7,578 |
| 2014 | $563 | $62,722 | $55,144 | $7,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map