1076 Middleview Dr Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1076 Middleview Dr, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $232,607, approximately $181 per square foot. 1076 Middleview Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
The Hab Company Llc
Bought by
Waldron Mark T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,799
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$183,808
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldron Mark T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waldron Mark T | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $187,500 | $25,000 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $769 | $187,500 | $25,000 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $769 | $93,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $694 | $69,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $694 | $138,700 | $20,000 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $694 | $138,700 | $20,000 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $694 | $138,700 | $20,000 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $708 | $136,100 | $18,000 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $708 | $136,100 | $18,000 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $708 | $136,100 | $18,000 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $708 | $136,100 | $18,000 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | $643 | $123,600 | $17,000 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map