1076 Phillips Rd Midway, GA 31320
Estimated Value: $61,174 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1076 Phillips Rd, Midway, GA 31320 and is currently estimated at $176,294. 1076 Phillips Rd is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Vandenbosch Juanita M
Bought by
Koren Stephen James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,054
Outstanding Balance
$7,785
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
The Heritage Bank
Bought by
Vandenbosch Juanita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,512
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Skipper Harry C
Bought by
The Heritage Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Vandenbosch Juanita M
Bought by
Skipper Harry C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Floyd Linda S
Bought by
Vandendosch Juanita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Hannigan Linda P
Bought by
Floyd Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1988
Sold by
Hannigan Linda P
Bought by
Hannigan Linda P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1985
Bought by
Hannigan Linda P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koren Stephen James | $13,000 | -- | |
| Vandenbosch Juanita M | $27,000 | -- | |
| The Heritage Bank | -- | -- | |
| Skipper Harry C | $46,593 | -- | |
| Vandendosch Juanita M | $41,700 | -- | |
| Floyd Linda S | -- | -- | |
| Hannigan Linda P | -- | -- | |
| Hannigan Linda P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koren Stephen James | $15,054 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandenbosch Juanita M | $20,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $11,675 | $10,675 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $493 | $11,675 | $10,675 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $449 | $11,675 | $10,675 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $200 | $11,675 | $10,675 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $448 | $11,675 | $10,675 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $450 | $11,680 | $10,680 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $438 | $11,680 | $10,680 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $433 | $11,680 | $10,680 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $350 | $10,631 | $9,631 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $366 | $10,631 | $9,631 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,000 | $4,000 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map