1076 Ruatan St Silver Spring, MD 20903
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $364,834
7
Beds
3
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1076 Ruatan St, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $356,959, approximately $371 per square foot. 1076 Ruatan St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including New Hampshire Estates Elementary School, Oak View Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Borrello Josephine
Bought by
Demesie Hana Woldegiorgis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,448
Outstanding Balance
$125,631
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Escobar Ramos and Escobar Jose
Bought by
Ramirez Santos L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Escobar Ramos and Escobar Jose
Bought by
Ramirez Santos L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Reyes Marcos E and Reyes D
Bought by
Ramo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Miller Raymond D
Bought by
Reyes Marcos E and Deyvin Reyes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demesie Hana Woldegiorgis | $192,000 | -- | |
| Ramirez Santos L | $295,000 | -- | |
| Ramirez Santos L | $295,000 | -- | |
| Ramo | $173,000 | -- | |
| Escobar Ramos | $173,000 | -- | |
| Reyes Marcos E | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demesie Hana Woldegiorgis | $189,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Santos L | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Santos L | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $290,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,690 | $273,300 | $120,000 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $269,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $265,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $261,400 | $120,000 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $188,500 | $99,000 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $179,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $179,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map