1076 Shoreline Dr Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $628,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,599
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1076 Shoreline Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $565,864, approximately $353 per square foot. 1076 Shoreline Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Lindensmith Kenneth B and Lindensmith Evelyn M
Bought by
Rogan Michael J and Rogan Lorie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,999
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$404,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Bought by
Lindensmith Kenneth and Lindensmith Evelyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogan Michael J | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Lindensmith Kenneth | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |