1076 Tebala Blvd Rockford, IL 61108
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1076 Tebala Blvd, Rockford, IL 61108 and is currently estimated at $242,039, approximately $173 per square foot. 1076 Tebala Blvd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Powell Lucille
Bought by
Powell Lucille and Lucille Powell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Bought by
Powell Jack and Powell Lucille
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Lucille | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Powell Jack | $152,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,591 | $65,994 | $8,713 | $57,281 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $60,560 | $7,684 | $52,876 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $54,129 | $6,868 | $47,261 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | $49,632 | $6,297 | $43,335 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $46,920 | $5,953 | $40,967 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $44,720 | $5,674 | $39,046 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $42,145 | $5,347 | $36,798 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $35,932 | $5,117 | $30,815 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $35,258 | $5,021 | $30,237 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $35,258 | $5,021 | $30,237 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $38,330 | $6,278 | $32,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map