10763 Adams St Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10763 Adams St, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $512,849, approximately $236 per square foot. 10763 Adams St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Retherford Joyce R
Bought by
Brown Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,352
Outstanding Balance
$177,596
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Gregory Charlene M
Bought by
Retherford Joyce R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,291
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Gregory Charlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,746
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Victoria | $257,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Retherford Joyce R | $219,995 | North American Title Co | |
| Gregory Charlene M | $161,821 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Victoria | $234,352 | |
| Previous Owner | Retherford Joyce R | $208,291 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregory Charlene M | $160,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $36,040 | $7,280 | $28,760 |
| 2024 | $4,153 | $33,130 | $6,690 | $26,440 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $38,490 | $6,490 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $25,480 | $6,670 | $18,810 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $25,480 | $6,670 | $18,810 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $26,540 | $6,860 | $19,680 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $26,540 | $6,860 | $19,680 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $22,480 | $5,040 | $17,440 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $22,480 | $5,040 | $17,440 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $18,620 | $3,820 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $18,620 | $3,820 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,860 | $3,020 | $11,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map