10763 Winchcombe Dr Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $1,192,056 - $1,392,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,793
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10763 Winchcombe Dr, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $1,279,764, approximately $220 per square foot. 10763 Winchcombe Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Scioto Ridge Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Roesch Robert
Bought by
Beigel Patricia L and Beigel Jerrold A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$716,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,186
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$867,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Campden Lakes Dev Co Ltd
Bought by
Wagers Edwin D and Wagers Ulla S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beigel Patricia L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Roesch Ii Robert | $895,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wagers Edwin D | $82,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roesch Ii Robert | $716,000 | |
| Closed | Beigel Patricia L | $716,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,889 | $360,500 | $68,530 | $291,970 |
| 2023 | $22,713 | $431,800 | $68,530 | $363,270 |
| 2022 | $20,766 | $313,010 | $46,200 | $266,810 |
| 2021 | $18,735 | $313,010 | $46,200 | $266,810 |
| 2020 | $20,994 | $313,010 | $46,200 | $266,810 |
| 2019 | $19,320 | $300,300 | $46,200 | $254,100 |
| 2018 | $19,410 | $300,300 | $46,200 | $254,100 |
| 2017 | $8,238 | $264,810 | $41,510 | $223,300 |
| 2016 | $18,219 | $264,810 | $41,510 | $223,300 |
| 2015 | $16,476 | $264,810 | $41,510 | $223,300 |
| 2014 | $16,703 | $264,810 | $41,510 | $223,300 |
| 2013 | $16,670 | $258,300 | $41,510 | $216,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map