Landlord's Agent in 2025
Albert El Beyrouty
INTERMAB INC
(727) 458-2804
13 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $224,000
Beautifully remodeled One bedroom One bathroom condo on the 2nd floor at gated Beachway Condominium community! Interior features include an open floor plan, spacious living and dining room, new stone countertop kitchen with dry-bar area for casual dining seating. Living features two couches with pull out mattresses for extra sleeping space. In unit washer and dryer right behind the kitchen. Community features a fitness room, tennis court, heated pool, gas grills (with outdoor seating), and bright lighting in all exterior areas for safety and light even at the latest hours of the night. Community allows for small pets as well! We are 5 minutes to the VA hospital nearby, 2 minutes from Seminole City center restaurants and shopping, 40 minutes from Tampa airport, 10 minutes from beautiful sandy beaches, and 25 minutes from lively downtown St. Petersburg. This condo is a 30 day minimum rental, price includes all utilities, ideal for traveling professionals or longer vacation stays!
Booked until April 2025.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
INTERMAB INC Brokerage Phone: 727-289-1995 License #3268850 Listed on: 08/27/2024
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jovovic Goran | $230,000 | First Title Source | |
| Jovovic Goran | $230,000 | First Title Source | |
| Peat Sarah D | $84,000 | Fidelity National Title Of F | |
| Radosti Antonio | $75,000 | Veritas Title Inc | |
| Hood G Bruce | $79,000 | Compass Land & Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peat Sarah D | $73,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Rented | $2,200 | +15.8% | -- | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Price Changed | $1,900 | -5.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -4.8% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,100 | +5.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2024 08/27/24 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Sold | $230,000 | -4.1% | $342 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.1% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $365 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $202,403 | -- | $202,403 |
| 2024 | $761 | $91,238 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $761 | $88,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $725 | $86,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $722 | $83,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $714 | $82,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $692 | $80,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $674 | $78,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $661 | $77,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $480 | $62,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $494 | $62,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $68,308 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Albert El Beyrouty
INTERMAB INC
(727) 458-2804
13 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Gina Poore'
RE/MAX
(727) 481-9600
2 in this area
259 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Caroleanne Vorac
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
(727) 434-4134
63 in this area
174 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: U8255082
APN: 34-30-15-06020-003-3201
Ask me questions while you tour the home.