$224,900

10765 W Spring Cir Crystal River, FL 34428

Estimated payment $1,383/month

Total Views 1,085
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,322 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Room in yard for a pool
  • No HOA
  • Impact Glass
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

Coastal Living in Crystal River – Updated 3BR/2BA + Bonus Room!
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath concrete block home located in the heart of Crystal River—offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades, functional space, and unbeatable location.
Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout featuring luxury plank flooring and a stunning kitchen complete with white shaker cabinets, sleek countertops, a spacious island, and brand-new 2026 stainless steel appliances—perfect for cooking and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area that showcases a striking fireplace accent wall, with a separate bonus family room/game room just off the living room creates a cozy yet stylish second living space.
This home also features impact-resistant windows installed in 2023, providing peace of mind, energy efficiency, and added storm protection.... Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced yard, ideal for pets, gatherings, or future outdoor living additions and a bonus shed for storage. The home’s coastal curb appeal and low-maintenance exterior make it as practical as it is inviting.
Location Perks:
* This home can be an Airbnb vacation rental as it’s two blocks out of city limits. * Golf cart access to the Crystal River Preserve State Park
* Walking distance to a public boat ramp – perfect for boating, fishing, scalloping, and enjoying Florida’s natural springs
* Convenient to local dining, shopping, and waterfront activities
Whether you’re searching for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this move-in-ready home stands out with its recent upgrades and prime location.
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged with furniture.

Listing Agent

Jennifer Naja

Pristine Properties License #3382610 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,190

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 13,045 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R1,RUR

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,322 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Separate Shower

Outdoor Features

  • Room in yard for a pool
  • Shed

Schools

  • Crystal River Primary Elementary School

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,190

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Directions: From US-19, turn onto W State Park St, turn right onto W Spring Circle house is on you left.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Woodland Est.
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Laminate Counters, Primary Suite, Shower Only, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 1322.0
  • Window Features: Impact Glass

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Room For Pool

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Crystal River Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13045.0
  • Zoning: R1,RUR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2190.04
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,555 $133,460 $17,330 $116,130
2024 $2,116 $161,170 $15,700 $145,470
2023 $2,116 $130,330 $15,700 $114,630
2022 $1,598 $112,363 $11,450 $100,913
2021 $1,348 $82,951 $8,720 $74,231
2020 $1,068 $73,809 $8,960 $64,849
2019 $972 $63,430 $8,960 $54,470
2018 $908 $61,084 $7,710 $53,374
2017 $863 $57,394 $7,710 $49,684
2016 $757 $42,974 $7,710 $35,264
2015 $699 $37,979 $7,730 $30,249
2014 $741 $39,150 $6,990 $32,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $224,900 -8.2% $170 / Sq Ft
04/08/2024 04/08/24 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2024 03/13/24 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Price Changed $249,900 -6.4% $162 / Sq Ft
01/17/2024 01/17/24 Price Changed $267,000 -0.4% $173 / Sq Ft
12/29/2023 12/29/23 For Sale $268,000 +144.7% $174 / Sq Ft
07/14/2023 07/14/23 Sold $109,500 +15.3% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2023 06/20/23 For Sale $95,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $245,000 Title Usa
Warranty Deed $109,500 Express Title Services
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $70,000 Compass Title Llc
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $48,000 A 1 Title Of Nature Coast
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $56,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

MLS Number: 854213

REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

APN: 17E-18S-08-0030-00000-00B0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.