10767 Edgemere Terrace Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $171,825 - $206,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
997
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10767 Edgemere Terrace, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $188,956, approximately $189 per square foot. 10767 Edgemere Terrace is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,637 | $39,978 | $11,607 | $28,371 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $32,797 | $9,522 | $23,275 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $30,810 | $8,945 | $21,865 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $29,691 | $8,620 | $21,071 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $28,361 | $8,234 | $20,127 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $30,259 | $10,919 | $19,340 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $29,185 | $10,531 | $18,654 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $29,086 | $10,731 | $18,355 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $28,256 | $10,425 | $17,831 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $27,899 | $10,293 | $17,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map